December 05, 2020

Jade Ramsey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 9, 2018

Jade Ramsey Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jade Ramsey, the beautiful English actress was born on 10 February 1988, in Bournemouth, Dorset, United Kingdom. The stunning actress is popularly known for her role in House of Anubis as Patricia Williamson.


Other Name: Jade Nicole Ramsey
Other Professions: Film Actress
Jade Ramsey Wiki Link

Jade Ramsey Complete Bio & Career

The prolific actress started her career from a movie X-Men 2 as twin X-Kid. She, later on, appeared in Movie Mob where both the sisters (Jade and Nikita) played the role of the "Brit Twins". She also showed her talent on the Chick Comedy show, "Twinny Somethings," along with her twin sister. She came to limelight from her performance in Nickelodeon show, House of Anubis from the year 2011 to 2013, as Patricia Williamson. Her twin sister made a special appearance as Patricia's twin sister, Piper. She was also starred in the House of Anubis 90 minute special, Touchstone of Ra which released on 14 June 2013 in the UK. In the year 2013, she played a leading role in the film A Haunting at Silver Falls with her twin sister. She recently appeared in a film named The Sex Trip in 2016 and she played the role as Eden Greenleaf, which was highly appreciated.

Both the sisters have marked their presence in the English Cinema by their profound significant work. They have been successful in establishing themselves as magnificent actresses of this century.

Jade Ramsey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Ramsey was born to Alison Ramsey and she had two siblings. She has an identical twin sister named Nikita Ramsey. She also had a brother named Guy Ramsey, who died due to depression.

Life's Important Dates Of Jade Ramsey

Jade Ramsey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 9 months, 25 days old age Jade Ramsey will turn 33 on 10 February, 2021. Only 2 months, 4 days, 12 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jade Ramsey has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%