January 22, 2022

Jagdish Raj Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 12, 2017

Short Biography

Jagdish Raj was born on 1928 in Sargodha in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Film Actor.


Other Name: Jagdish Raj Khurana
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jagdish Raj died on 28-07-2013 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, Aged 85.

DEATHDAY 28 July,2013 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Jagdish Raj Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Jagdish Raj's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Jagdish Raj