Jagjivan Ram Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jagjivan Ram

# 858 | Most Popular #29 |    Like
Profile Views : 2306
BIRTHDAY 5 April, 1908
BIRTH PLACE Chandwa , Bhojpur , Bihar
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1986) 78 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : April 5, 2018

Other Name: Babuji, Babu Jagjivan Ram
More Professions : Founder

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Jagjivan Ram was 78 years, 3 months & 1 day old age.



About   Edit

Jagjivan Ram was born on 05-04-1908 in Chandwa, Bhojpur in the state of Bihar, India. He was an Indian Politician & Founder of All-India Depressed Classes League.

Death Info

Jagjivan Ram died on 06-07-1986 in New Delhi, India at the age of 78.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 July, 1986 New Delhi India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jagjivan Ram's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays