October 22, 2019

Jahar Roy Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2018

Other Name: Jahor Roy
Other Professions: Comedian Theatre Actor
Appearance: Bengali

Jahar Roy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Jahar Roy was 57 years, 10 months & 22 days old age.

Short Biography

Jahor Roy was born on 19-09-1919 in Bangladesh. He was an Indian Film Actor, Comedian & Theatre Actor who known for his work in Bengali Cinema.

Jahar Roy Wiki Link

Death Info

Jahar Roy died on 11-08-1977 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India at age of 57.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 August, 1977 Kolkata, West Bengal India

Jahar Roy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Satu Roy.

Life's Important Dates Of Jahar Roy