Jahar Roy Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jahar Roy

#71 | Most Popular #33 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 September, 1919
BIRTH PLACE Barisal
COUNTRY Bangladesh
AGE (1977) 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : September 19, 2018

Other Name: Jahor Roy
Other Professions : Comedian Theatre Actor
Appearance: Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Jahar Roy was 57 years, 10 months & 22 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Jahor Roy was born on 19-09-1919 in Bangladesh. He was an Indian Film Actor, Comedian & Theatre Actor who known for his work in Bengali Cinema.

Death Info

Jahar Roy died on 11-08-1977 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India at age of 57.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 August, 1977 Kolkata, West Bengal India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Satu Roy.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays