Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Jai Courtney Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jai Courtney

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 March, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Sydney , New South Wales
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (2019) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : March 15, 2018

Other Name: Jai Stephen Courtney
Other Professions : Model Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Jai Courtney Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 2 months, 7 days old age. Jai Courtney will turn 34 on 15 March, 2020. Only 9 months, 21 days, 7 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jai Courtney has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Short Biography   Edit

Jai Courtney is a fantastic Actor who was born on March 15, 1986, in Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia with the birth name as Jai Stephen Courtney. 

Jai Courtney Complete Bio & Career

The Australian Actor, Jai Courtney was also the model before entering the acting profession. Initially, he got plenty of opportunities to perform in the minor roles in the movies as well as television series. For the first time in his career, he got the chance to play the role of Charlie in the movie named as Jack Reacher. This is an action thriller based movie which was filmed during the year 2012. Later, he got plenty of roles to perform in the movies A Good Day to Die Hard and Frankenstein through which he became widely recognized among the public as well as the industry. In the year 2010, he landed a recurring role in the TV series titled as Spartacus: Blood & Sand as Varro. Subsequently, in the year 2014, he was asked to perform the role of Eric in the movie Divergent which is based on the science fiction and action. 
 
However, in the year 2015, he again played the fantastic role in the series named as Insurgent. Additionally, he has also played the role of Kyle Reese in the science fiction movie named as Terminator Genisys. Recently, in the year 2016, she made up her mind to perform as the Boomerang which is the role of a DC Comics Villain in the movie Suicide Squad.     



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays