Jaikishan Dayabhai Panchal Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Jaikishan Dayabhai Panchal

#57 | Most Popular #48 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 November, 1929
BIRTH PLACE Vansda , Navsari , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (1971) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : November 3, 2018

Other Name: Shankar Jaikishan, SJ
Other Professions : Musician
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Jaikishan Dayabhai Panchal was 41 years, 10 months & 8 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Jaikishan Dayabhai Panchal was born on 04-11-1929 in Vansda, Navsari in the state of Gujarat, India. He was an Indian Composer & Musician who well known for his work in Bollywood under Banner Shankar-Jaikishan.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1968 Arts

Death Info

Jaikishan died on 12-09-1971 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India at the age of 41. 

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
12 September, 1971 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jaikishan Dayabhai Panchal's family, relatives;

He was in a relationship with musician Shankar Singh.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays