February 21, 2020

Jake Goldberg Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2018

Other Name: Jacob Goldberg
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Jake Goldberg Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


24 years, 0 month, 14 days old age Jake Goldberg will turn 25 on 07 February, 2021. Only 11 months, 16 days, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jake Goldberg has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%

Short Biography

Jake Goldberg was born on 7th February 1996 in New York City, New York, United States. He is a Jewish-American Film & Television Actor. He is best known for his role as Greg Feder in Grown Ups and Grown Ups 2.

Jake Goldberg Wiki Link

Jake Goldberg Complete Bio & Career

He studied at Horace Greeley High School and graduated from the University of Colorado Boulder.  He along with his family relocated to Israel and spend over 5 years in Israel. He made his acting debut by lending his voice for the character named Pablo in the Television Series The Backyardigans. He then made a guest appearance in an episode of Law & Order: Special Victim's Unit besides Christopher Meloni. 
 
He made his film debut in 2006 with the film "The Ant Bully". 4 years later he played the role of Young Scarlip in the film Choose. The very same year he starred in a film titled Grown Ups alongside Superstar Adam Sandler. His role as Greg Feder became widely popular and was well received not just by the audience but was well praised by critics as well. In 2013, he starred in the sequel Grown Ups2 and like the first part, this film too was well received.

Life's Important Dates Of Jake Goldberg