October 02, 2022

Jake Gyllenhaal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2018

Jake Gyllenhaal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jake Gyllenhaal was born on 19-12-1980 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who known for his works in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Jake Gyllenhaal Popular Videos

Jake Gyllenhaal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to film director Stephen Gyllenhaal and author Naomi Foner Gyllenhaal. He has an elder sister named Maggie Gyllenhaal (actress) who is married to actor Peter Sarsgaard. He was in relationships with Kirsten Dunst, Reese Witherspoon, Taylor Swift, and Alyssa Miller.

Sister Maggie Gyllenhaal
Father Stephen Gyllenhaal
Mother Naomi Foner Gyllenhaal

Life's Important Dates Of Jake Gyllenhaal

Jake Gyllenhaal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 9months, 13 days old age Jake Gyllenhaal will turn 42 on 19 December, 2022. Only 2 months, 16 days, 8 hours,18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jake Gyllenhaal has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%