Jake Gyllenhaal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jake Gyllenhaal

#100 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 December, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : December 19, 2018

Other Name: Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal
Other Professions : Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

38 years, 3 months, 6 days old age. Jake Gyllenhaal will turn 39 on 19 December, 2019. Only 8 months, 23 days, 11 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jake Gyllenhaal has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

Biography   Edit

Jake Gyllenhaal was born on 19-12-1980 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who known for his works in Hollywood industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jake Gyllenhaal's family, relatives;

He was born to film director Stephen Gyllenhaal and author Naomi Foner Gyllenhaal. He has an elder sister named Maggie Gyllenhaal (actress) who is married to actor Peter Sarsgaard. He was in relationships with Kirsten Dunst, Reese Witherspoon, Taylor Swift, and Alyssa Miller.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays