August 15, 2020

Jake Lloyd Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 5, 2018

Short Biography

Jake Lloyd was born on 05-03-1989 in Fort Collins in the state of Colorado, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Video Game Artist & Entrepreneur.


Other Name: Jake Broadbent, Jake Matthew Lloyd, Jacob Lloyd
Other Professions: Television Actor Video Game Artist Entrepreneur
Appearance: Hollywood
Jake Lloyd Wiki Link

Jake Lloyd Complete Bio & Career

Jake Lloyd began his acting career by working in the television series titled ER in 1996. After which he appeared in yet another series titled The Pretender. To date these are the only two series, he has worked in. 
 
In addition to television series, he has acted in some films. He made his cinematic debut with the film Unhook the Stars in 1996. He got a big breakthrough with the film Jingle All the Way in 1996. He was applauded for his portrayal of Jamie Langston by almost all the critics. Lloyd garnered huge recognition after the release of Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace. He became an overnight star after his portrayal of Anakin Skywalker. He voiced his character Anakin in a series of related video games. In 2001, he officially announced his retirement from the film. The reason stated was bullying and that he couldn’t cope up with the pressure, he had to handle while working in films. 
 
Post-retirement, he was seen here and there at comic-book sci-fi festivals. In an interview in 2012, he said he is busy directing a documentary. 
 
Currently, he is under observation at a psychiatric facility after it was reported that is diagnosed with schizophrenia.  

Life's Important Dates Of Jake Lloyd

Jake Lloyd Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 5 months, 10 days old age Jake Lloyd will turn 32 on 05 March, 2021. Only 6 months, 17 days, 1 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jake Lloyd has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%