August 12, 2020

Jake McDorman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 10, 2017

Jake McDorman Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jake McDorman was born on 08-07-1986 in Dallas in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Television Actor & Film Actor.


Other Name: John Allen McDorman IV
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Jake McDorman Wiki Link

Jake McDorman Complete Bio & Career

Jake McDorman’s real name is John McDorman, but he goes by the name Jake. He is an actor from America and he is most famously known for being on the show Limitless where he played the character, Brian Finch. The actor was brought up in the city of Dallas in the state of Texas by Deborah Gale and John Allen Mcdorman. He grew up with one sister and another half-sister. He studied at the Dallas Young Actors Studio when he was young. He went to Westwood Junior High and then Richardson High School.
 
His first role was in the sitcom Quintuplets which ran on the Fox channel. He was on the show for one year. After this, he appeared on shows like House, CSI, and Cold Case. The first film in which he acted was Echoes of Innocence. This film was released in the year 2005, and it is a thriller film. After this movie, he was in the movies Aquamarine and Bring It On: All or Nothing In the year 2012, the actor got the lead role for the show Are You There, Chelsea. He acted alongside the female lead, Laura Prepon. After this, he joined the show Shameless which is a comedy drama show. After this, he was in the movie which is called See You in Valhalla. This movie also starred actors like Sarah Hyland. Then, in the year 2014, he was in the hit film American Sniper, alongside Clint Eastwood. He is a famous actor, and the movie was a success.
 
Some of his television roles include playing Evan Chambers in the show Greek which ran for four years and playing Peter in the show Manhattan Love Story.

Life's Important Dates Of Jake McDorman

Jake McDorman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 1 month, 4 days old age Jake McDorman will turn 35 on 08 July, 2021. Only 10 months, 25 days, 8 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jake McDorman has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%