August 14, 2022

Jake Paltrow Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 25, 2017

Short Biography

Jake Paltrow was born on 26-09-1975 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Director, Screenwriter, Television Director & Film Actor who best-known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Jacob Danner Paltrow
Other Professions: Screenwriter Television Director Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Jake Paltrow Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Jake Paltrow's family, relatives;
Father Bruce Paltrow
Mother Blythe Danner
Wife Taryn Simon
Sister Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Life's Important Dates Of Jake Paltrow

Jake Paltrow Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 10months, 19 days old age Jake Paltrow will turn 47 on 26 September, 2022. Only 1 months, 11 days, 2 hours,57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jake Paltrow has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%