June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • James Cromwell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 27, 2018

    Other Name: James Oliver Cromwell
    Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist Film Producer Lawyer
    Appearance: Hollywood

    James Cromwell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    80 years, 4 months, 7 days old age James Cromwell will turn 81 on 27 January, 2021. Only 7 months, 23 days, 14 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Saturday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    James Cromwell has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 80
      80
    • 12
      15%
    • 12
      15%
    • 12
      15%
    • 11
      14%
    • 11
      14%
    • 11
      14%
    • 11
      14%

    Short Biography

    James Oliver Cromwell was born on 27th January, 1940 in Los Angeles, California in the United States of America. He is a famous American Producer and Actor who is highly honored in Hollywood

    James Cromwell Wiki Link

    James Cromwell Complete Bio & Career

    James started his career with a Television appearance in 1974 show “The Rockford Files” and soon did “All In The Family”. Later on, he moved into doing roles in movies. His first most notable role came in 1995 movie “Babe”. He bagged all the nominations at almost every major award function for his role in this movie.
     
    Cromwell’s acting abilities were appreciated by one and all. He went on to give some amazing performances in movies like “Star Trek: First Contact” in 1996, “L.A. Confidential” in 1997, “Space Cowboys” in 2000 was a major hit and many more.
    James gave a hard-hitting performance in his 2012 movie “American Horror Story: Asylum” for which he won many accolades and praise. He was given the Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor for his role.
     
    Cromwell’s mother was a veteran Hollywood Actress Kay Johnson who was also a Producer and Director. He is happily married to Actress Anna Stuart and resides with her in New York.

    Life's Important Dates Of James Cromwell