James Frain Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


James Frain

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 March, 1968
BIRTH PLACE Leeds , West Yorkshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2018) 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : March 14, 2018

Other Name: James Dominic Frain
Other Professions : Theatre Actor Television Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

50 years, 9 months, 1 day old age. James Frain will turn 51 on 14 March, 2019. Only 2 months, 26 days, 13 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

James Frain has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

Biography   Edit

James Frain was born on 14-03-1968 in Leeds in the state of West Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Theatre Actor & Television Actor.

Career

James Frain is one of Hollywood's most versatile and respected actors who has a reputation for bold, intelligent performances in a diverse body of work in which he's collaborated with some of the finest actors and directors working today.
 
James has an extensive theatre background having performed with The Royal Shakespeare Company, Almeida, and Royal Court. In 2007 James co-starred with Ian McShane on Broadway in The Homecoming for which the cast won The Drama Critics Circle Best Ensemble Award.
 
Born in the north of England he earned his degree in Drama and Film at the University of East Anglia and studied acting at London's Central School of Speech and Drama.
 
While studying in London, James was spotted by Sir Richard Attenborough who immediately cast him in his first feature Shadowlands opposite Sir Anthony Hopkins and Debra Winger.
 
James' hit film credits include The Count of Monte Cristo with Jim Caviezel and Guy Pearce, Where the Heart Is opposite Natalie Portman, Reindeer Games with Ben Affleck and Charlize Theron, Into the Blue with Paul Walker, Elizabeth with Cate Blanchett and Hilary and Jackie opposite Emily Watson.
 
In television, his most noted works include True Blood in which he portrayed the much-talked-about character of Franklin Mott. Previously, he played Thomas Cromwell for three seasons in Showtime's critically acclaimed drama, The Tudors.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about James Frain's family, relatives;

He has been married to Marta Cunningham since 2004 and the couple is blessed with two children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays