June 05, 2020

James Gandolfini Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 18, 2017

Other Name: James Joseph Gandolfini Jr.
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

James Gandolfini Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


James Gandolfini was 51 years, 9 months & 1 day old age.

Short Biography

James Gandolfini was born on 18-09-1961 in Westwood, Bergan in the state of New Jersey, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

James Gandolfini Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

James Gandolfini died on 19-06-2013 at age of 51 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. A few days later, he travelled to Sicily to get an award at the Taormina Film Fest. His son found him unconscious at around 10 pm local time in the Piazza della Repubblica at the Boscolo Exedra Hotel on the floor of bathroom. He was immediately taken to hospital at 10:40 pm and was dead at 11 pm. After his post-mortem report, it was confirmed that he died due to a heart attack.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
19 June, 2013 (Friday) Rome, Lazio Italy

Life's Important Dates Of James Gandolfini