June 28, 2022

James Garner Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 7, 2018

Short Biography

James Garner was born on 07-04-1928 in Norman in the state of Oklahoma, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Television Personality & Television Producer.


Other Name: James Scott Bumgarner, James Scott Garner, James Bumgarner
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Television Personality Television Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-07-2014 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 86.

DEATHDAY 19 July,2014 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of James Garner

James Garner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

James Garner was 86 years 3 months & 12 days old age.