January 23, 2022

James Joyce Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2018

Short Biography

James Joyce was born on 02-02-1882 in Dublin in the state of Leinster, Ireland. He was an Irish Novelist, Writer, Poet, Author & Publisher.


Other Name: James Augustine Aloysius Joyce
Other Professions: Writer Poet Author Publisher

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

James Joyce died on 13-01-1941 in Zurich, Switzerland at the age of 59 due to Long Disease. 

DEATHDAY 13 January,1941 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Zurich
DEATH COUNTRY Switzerland

Life's Important Dates Of James Joyce

James Joyce Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

James Joyce was 58 years 11months & 11 days old age.