December 06, 2022

James Sutton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 31, 2019

James Sutton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

James Sutton was born on 31st January 1983 at Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, United Kingdom to Jeanette and Donald Cook. He is a famous English Television Actor & Soap Opera Actor.


Other Name: James Cook
Other Professions: Television Actor

James Sutton Complete Bio & Career

James grew up in the Village of Haughton and attended King Edwards VI school in Stafford. When he grew 14 years he moved to Newport and he did his further schooling at Burton Borough School in Newport. 
 
His second Sutton he derived from his hometown where he was born. He has one younger brother and two younger sisters. His ambition to become an actor started from a very young age when he was performing in plays at the school level. This ambition went to pursuing his graduation on drama at Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama in Cardiff. Apart from acting he also likes playing guitar. 
 
He started his career from 2006 in Hollyoaks, and other noticeable roles were Emmerdale, Bedlam to mention a few. He has also won a couple of awards and had been nominated for few. Hollyoaks was named the broadcast of the year at Stonewall Awards and Sutton was also nominated for Best Actor and Sexiest Male for Inside Soap Awards, but he did not win those. 
 
Sutton also made a guest appearance in some episodes of the BBC1 series Doctors and he also made his guest appearance in the second series of one of most famous drama series named Scott & Bailey.
 
Apart from his acting career, he also made an announcement on his twitter stating that he started a new venture called Broken Leg Workshops which is platform providing advice and help for new actors something Sutton also was wishing when he wanted to enter the acting career.

Life's Important Dates Of James Sutton

James Sutton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 10months, 5 days old age James Sutton will turn 40 on 31 January, 2023. Only 1 months, 24 days, 23 hours,43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

James Sutton has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%