June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • James TW Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 26, 2018

    Other Name: James Taylor-Watts
    Other Professions: Songwriter YouTube Star

    James TW Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    22 years, 7 months, 7 days old age James TW will turn 23 on 27 October, 2020. Only 4 months, 23 days, 22 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Monday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    James TW has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 22
      22
    • 3
      14%
    • 3
      14%
    • 3
      14%
    • 3
      14%
    • 3
      14%
    • 3
      14%
    • 4
      18%

    Short Biography

    James TW was born on 27-10-1997 in Barford, Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom. He is a British Singer, Songwriter & YouTube Star.

    James TW Wiki Link

    James TW Complete Bio & Career

    Popularly known as James TW is a young British songwriter and singer "James Taylor-Watts". He went to the oldest school for boys Warwick School in England. His father was the first person to identify his talent and his first performance on stage was a mere accident when the drummer of the band fail to make to the evening when he was just 10 years old. He then started playing piano and guitar. He used to learn playing songs from the youtube video.
     
    He started his own channel on youtube at the age of 12 in 2010. He self-released an EP 'Just A Number' and worked well on the iTunes chart. Artist Shawn Mendes found him on social media and praised his work. He was later signed by Island Records. His debut song 'Black & Blue' was released in 2015. But he got fame with his next song with Universal music 'When You Love Someone'.
     
    Later his debut EP 'First Impressions' with his five original songs was released and was a huge hit. Recently he was on 'The Ellen DeGeneres Show' where he performed his song "When You Love Someone". In February 2017, his new song "Ex" was released.

    James TW Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He is born to Richard Taylor-Watts (A hobby Guitarist) and Sarah Taylor-Watts.

    Life's Important Dates Of James TW

    James TW Popularity on Social Media