April 05, 2020

James Wong Howe Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 28, 2017

Other Name: Wong Tung Jim
Other Professions: Film Director

James Wong Howe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


James Wong Howe was 76 years, 10 months & 14 days old age.

Short Biography

James Wong Howe was born on 28-08-1899 in Taishan, Jiangmen in the state of Guangdong, China. He is a Chinese-American Cinematographer & Film Director.

James Wong Howe Wiki Link

Death Info

James Wong Howe died on 12-07-1976 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States, Aged 76.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
12 July, 1976 Hollywood, Los Angeles, California United States

James Wong Howe Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about James Wong Howe's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of James Wong Howe