August 11, 2020

Jamie Lee Curtis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 21, 2018

Jamie Lee Curtis Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jamie Lee Curtis was born on 22-11-1958 in Santa Monica in the state of California, United States. She is an American & Film Actress, Television Actress, Activist, Voice Artist, Writer, Philanthropist, Author & Blogger who well known for her work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Lady Haden-Guest, The Scream Queen
Other Professions: Television Actress Activist Voice Artist Writer Philanthropist Author Blogger
Appearance: Hollywood
Jamie Lee Curtis Wiki Link

Jamie Lee Curtis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Tony Curtis and Janet Leigh. She has five siblings including Kelly Curtis, Allegra Curtis. She is married to Christopher Guest since 2014. She has a daughter named Annie Guest and a son named Thomas Guest.

Life's Important Dates Of Jamie Lee Curtis

Jamie Lee Curtis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 8 months, 20 days old age Jamie Lee Curtis will turn 62 on 22 November, 2020. Only 3 months, 10 days, 17 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jamie Lee Curtis has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%