November 27, 2021

Jamie Murray Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 31, 2021

Jamie Murray Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jamie Murray was born on 13-02-1986 in Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom. He is a professional British Tennis Player and elder brother of Andy Murray who was ranked as world no.1 in 2016.


Other Name: Jamie Robert Murray, Stretch
Jamie Murray Wiki Link

Jamie Murray Popular Videos

Jamie Murray Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a Scottish tennis coach mother Judy Murray & a father William Murray. His younger brother Andy Murray is also a tennis player. He married a Colombian tennis lover Alejandra Gutierrez (now Alejandra Murray) on 28-10-2010.

Life's Important Dates Of Jamie Murray

Jamie Murray Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 9 months, 14 days old age Jamie Murray will turn 36 on 13 February, 2022. Only 2 months, 16 days, 9 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jamie Murray has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%