June 28, 2022

Jamsetji Tata Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 28, 2018

Short Biography

Jamsetji Tata was born on 03-03-1839 in Vadodara in the state of Gujarat, India. He was an Indian Industrialist, Businessperson, Entrepreneur & Founder of Tata Group and Tata Steel.


Other Name: Jamsetji Nusserwanji Tata
Other Professions: Businessperson Entrepreneur Founder

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-05-1904 in Bad Nauheim, Hesse, Germany at the age of 65.

DEATHDAY 19 May,1904 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Bad Nauheim, Hesse
DEATH COUNTRY Germany

Life's Important Dates Of Jamsetji Tata

Jamsetji Tata Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jamsetji Tata was 65 years 2 months & 16 days old age.