April 22, 2021

Jan Smit Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2018

Jan Smit Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jan Smit was born on 31-12-1985 in Volendam, Edam-Volendam, North Holland, Netherlands. He is a Dutch Singer, Television Presenter & Musician.


Other Name: Johannes Hendricus Maria Smit, Jantje Smit
Other Professions: Television Presenter Musician
Jan Smit Wiki Link

Jan Smit Popular Videos

Jan Smit Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has two sisters named Monique Smit and Jenny Smit. He is married to Liza Plat since 2011. Previously, he was in a relationship with Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau. He has a son named Senn Smit and a daughter named Emma Smit.

Life's Important Dates Of Jan Smit

Jan Smit Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 3 months, 22 days old age Jan Smit will turn 36 on 31 December, 2021. Only 8 months, 8 days, 3 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jan Smit has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%