January 20, 2022

Janaky Athi Nahappan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Short Biography

Janaky Athi Nahappan was born on 25-02-1925 in the state of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. She was a Malaysian Politician.


Other Name: Puan Sri Datin Janaki Athi Nahappan

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2000 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Janaky Athi Nathappan died on 09-05-2014 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. She died at the age of 89.

DEATHDAY 9 May,2014 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Kuala Lumpur
DEATH COUNTRY Malaysia

Life's Important Dates Of Janaky Athi Nahappan

Janaky Athi Nahappan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Janaky Athi Nahappan was 89 years 2months & 12 days old age.