January 21, 2020

Jandhyala Subramanya Sastry Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 14, 2018

Other Name: Jandhyala, Haasya Brahma
Other Professions: Film Actor Screenwriter Dialogue Writer Voice Artist Theatre Actor Playwright
Appearance: Telugu

Jandhyala Subramanya Sastry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Jandhyala Subramanya Sastry was 50 years, 5 months & 5 days old age.

Short Biography

Jandhyala Subramanya Sastry was born on 14-01-1951 in Narasapuram, West Godavari Dist. in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Film Actor, Screenwriter, Theatre Actor, Playwrights, Dialog Writer & Voice Artist who best known for his work in Telugu films.

Jandhyala Subramanya Sastry Wiki Link

Jandhyala Subramanya Sastry Popular Videos

Death Info

Jandhyala Subramanya Sastry died on 19-06-2001 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. He died at age of 50 years due to a massive heart attack.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
19 June, 2001 Hyderabad, Telangana India

Life's Important Dates Of Jandhyala Subramanya Sastry