South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Congratulation to Shri Narendra Modi: Send Wishes

Jane Fonda Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jane Fonda

#97 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 December, 1937
BIRTH PLACE New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 81 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : December 21, 2018

Other Name: Jayne Seymour Fonda
Appearance: Hollywood

Jane Fonda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

81 years, 5 months, 3 days old age. Jane Fonda will turn 82 on 21 December, 2019. Only 6 months, 26 days, 7 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jane Fonda has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%

Jane Fonda Popular Videos


Short Biography   Edit

Jane Fonda was born on 21-12-1937 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Writer, Activist, Model, Fitness Trainer, Philanthropist & Television Actress who known for her works in Hollywood industry.



Jane Fonda Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Henry Fonda and Frances Ford Seymour. She has a brother named Peter Fonda and two sisters named Amy Fishman and Frances de Villers Brokaw. She was married three times with Ted Turner, Roger Vadim, and Tom Hayden, and she also was in a relationship with Richard Perry. She has a daughter named Vanessa Vadim and a son named Troy Garity.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays