October 05, 2022

Jane Goodall Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 3, 2018

Jane Goodall Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jane Goodall was born on 03-04-1934 in London, England, United Kingdom. She is a British Primatologist, Ethologist, Anthropologist, Scientist & Activist.


Other Name: Jane Morris Goodall, Valerie Jane Morris-Goodall, Baroness Jane van Lawick-Goodall
Other Professions: Ethologist Anthropologist Scientist Activist

Jane Goodall Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Mortimer Morris-Goodall
Mother Margaret Myfanwe Joseph
Sister Judith Goodall
Brother None
Ex-husband Hugo van Lawick
Son Hugo Eric Louis van Lawick
Ex-husband Derek Bryceson

She was born to a car racer father Mortimer Morris-Goodall & mother Margaret Myfanwe Joseph. She has a younger sister named Judith Goodall. On 28-03-1964, she married Hugo van Lawick, a Dutch filmmaker. Togeather they have a son named Hugo Eric Louis van Lawick, who was born on 04-03-1967. The couple divorced on 1974. In 1975, she was remarried to Derek Bryceson and divorced in 1980.

Life's Important Dates Of Jane Goodall

Jane Goodall Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

88 years, 6months, 2 days old age Jane Goodall will turn 89 on 03 April, 2023. Only 5 months, 28 days, 17 hours,19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jane Goodall has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%