Jane Goodall Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jane Goodall

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 April, 1934
BIRTH PLACE London , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 84 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : April 3, 2018

Other Name: Jane Morris Goodall, Valerie Jane Morris-Goodall, Baroness Jane van Lawick-Goodall

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

84 years, 11 months, 24 days old age. Jane Goodall will turn 85 on 03 April, 2019. Only 6 days, 19 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jane Goodall has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Biography   Edit

Jane Goodall was born on 03-04-1934 in London, England, United Kingdom. She is a British Primatologist, Ethologist, Anthropologist, Scientist & Activist.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jane Goodall's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays