January 18, 2020

Jane Seymour Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg
Other Professions: Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Jane Seymour Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


68 years, 11 months, 3 days old age Jane Seymour will turn 69 on 15 February, 2020. Only 27 days, 3 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jane Seymour has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%

Short Biography

Jane Seymour is a popular Actress who was born on February 15, 1951, in London, England, the United Kingdom with the birth name as Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg.

Jane Seymour Wiki Link

Jane Seymour Complete Bio & Career

The gorgeous British-American Actress, Jane is well recognized for her wonderful performances in the movies namely Live and Let Die in 1973, Somewhere In Time in 1980, East of Eden in 1981, Onassis: The richest man in the world in 1988, and much more. Additionally, she has also delivered her excellent performance in the television series such as Medicine Woman and Dr. Quinn. As a whole, she has received many awards for her mind-blowing performances such as Emmy Award (1), Golden Globe Awards (2), and included in the Hollywood Walk of Fame. Ultimately, she is regarded as the Officer of the Order of the British Empire in the year 2000. 
 
Apart from the acting profession, Jane began her career in writing as well as fashion during the 1980s. She started writing books based on self-help and inspiration which include Jane Seymour’s Guide to Romantic Living, Remarkable Changes, Two at a Time – Having Twins, and Among Angels. Additionally, she was a co-writer of the children books series namely This One N That One.
 
Later in the year 2008, she worked in a team to design the Open Heart Collection for the company Kay Jewelers. Moreover, in the same year, she could replace the Selina Scott with the new fashion label CC. Most evidently, CC was previously known as Country Casuals which was promoted under the banner of retailers namely Austin Reed.

Life's Important Dates Of Jane Seymour

Jane Seymour Popularity on Social Media