December 02, 2020

Janet Leigh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 21, 2018

Short Biography

Janet Leigh was born on 06-07-1927 in Merced in the state of California, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Singer, Dancer, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Jeanette Helen Morrison
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Singer Dancer Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood
Janet Leigh Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 03-10-2004 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the age of 77.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
3 October, 2004 (Saturday) Los Angeles, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Janet Leigh

Janet Leigh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Janet Leigh was 77 years, 2 months & 28 days old age.