January 22, 2022

Janine Habeck Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Short Biography

Janine Habeck was born on 03-06-1983 in Berlin, Germany. She is a German Model.


Other Name: Janine Carmen Habeck

Janine Habeck Complete Bio & Career

Janine Habeck a renowned German model, she worked in a hotel for some time in her early stage before becoming a famous model and actor. Once she was waiting for the doctor she went through several issues of "Playboy." There the idea to send her pics to playboy comes into her mind. With her beautiful looks and no modeling experience, she decided to give it a chance and the rest everyone knows what she has achieved. 

Janine Habeck made her debut in the year 2004 in German "Playboy"  As the Playmate of the Month (February) in the same year. In the year 2005,  she was awarded Miss Centerfold in November of that same year as well as she was named the German Playmate of the year in same year.

Habeck’s career highlights are:-
1. Playmate of the month February 2004 in Playboy Germany edition  
2. Playmate of the year 2005 in Playboy Germany edition  
3. Playboy Playmate of the Month September 2006 American Edition
 
Janine Habeck earned her first role in movie American Summer 2008 as the lead comedian she also featured in some famous TV shows like “TV total” and “The Girl Next Door " and has played a small part in the Night of the Demons. In March 2008 she also featured in Playmate extra. 

Janine Habeck Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Janine Habeck is a half German & half Italian as her father was from Germany and her mother was from Italy.

Life's Important Dates Of Janine Habeck

Janine Habeck Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 7months, 19 days old age Janine Habeck will turn 39 on 03 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 11 days, 14 hours,36 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Janine Habeck has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%