Japji Khaira Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 15 January, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Ludhiana , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : February 8, 2019

Other Name: Japji Khaira Dhillon, Japji Dhillon
Other Professions : Model
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

31 years, 1 month, 1 day old age. Japji Khaira will turn 32 on 15 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 29 days, 15 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Japji Khaira has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Japji Khaira was born on 15-01-1988 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indo-Australian Film Actress & Model who is well known for her work in Punjabi cinema. She is a first NRI Punjaban who held the title of Miss World Punjaban on 16-12-2006.



Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to Jasprem Singh Dhillon who has acted in Punjabi film Desi Romeos (2012).

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 32
Body Figure 32-28-32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Melbourne
Nationality Australian
Religion Sikhism
Address Melbourne, Australia
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification Bachelor of Information Technology (IT)
Hobbies Dancing, Gymming, Photography
Marital Status Married
Debut Punjabi Film - Mitti Waajan Mardi (2007)
Best Movies Mitti Waajan Mardi (2007), Taur Mitran Di (2012) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Pink, White
Favorite Player Harbhajan Singh
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Kimi Verma
Favorite Actor Harbhajan Mann
Favorite Movie Jee Aayan Nu
Favorite Singer Gurdas Maan
Favorite Song Pind Di Hawa by Gurdas Maan
Favorite Place Kullu Manali
Favorite Dress Punjabi Suits
Favorite Food Malai Kofta, Mix Veg
Favorite Accessories Goggles & Watches

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays