January 24, 2022

Jared Padalecki Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 1, 2017

Jared Padalecki Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jared Padalecki was born on 19-07-1982 in San Antonio, Bexar in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Jared Padalecki Complete Bio & Career

Jared Padalecki is an actor who is most famously recognized for being on the television show Supernatural. In the show, he plays the character of Sam Winchester. The show is a fantasy horror show and was thought of by Eric Kripke. There are various actors in the show including Jensen Ackles. Some of the producers of the show have been Sera Gamble, Ben Edlund, and Phil Sgriccia. The show was filmed in British Columbia, and Kripke spent a long time convincing someone to take on the show in their network. When the show first debuted, it was watched by an estimated 5.70 million viewers, and The WB picked up the show for a full season. It has been one of the longest running series, and it is the longest running fantasy television show that is American. Currently, it is in its twelfth season. It has been scheduled to release for the thirteenth season in the month of October of this year. 
 
Instead of attending the University of Texas which he had planned, he went to Los Angeles to pursue a career in acting. His debut role was in the film A Little Inside, and he played a rather small role. Then, he got a big role in the show Gilmore Girls in which he played Dean Forester for five years. In the year 2005, he was cast as the character of Sam Winchester in the show Supernatural. In the movie The Christmas Cottage which released in the year 2008, he played one of the main roles which was as Thomas Kinkade. He got to work alongside Peter O’ Toole. 

Jared Padalecki Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Padalecki was born to Gerald and Sherri Padalecki. 

Padalecki was born to Gerald and Sherri Padalecki. 

Life's Important Dates Of Jared Padalecki

Jared Padalecki Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 6months, 5 days old age Jared Padalecki will turn 40 on 19 July, 2022. Only 5 months, 24 days, 1 hours,29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jared Padalecki has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%