November 01, 2020

Jarret Stoll Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2018

Jarret Stoll Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jarret Stoll was born on 24-06-1982 in Melville, Saskatchewan, Canada. He is a Canadian Ice Hockey Player.


Other Name: Jarret Lee Stoll
Jarret Stoll Wiki Link

Jarret Stoll Complete Bio & Career

Jarret Stoll is a Canadian Ice Hockey Player. He is a professional player. When Stoll was a minor, he started playing hockey in Neudorf a small town. Then he moved to minor hockey in Melville, and then to Yorkton, Saskatchewan. Stoll has completed his schooling through St. Paul's Elementary School and Sacred Heart High School. As a minor, he won the bantam championship and then played for Saskatoon Blazers of the Saskatchewan Midget Triple A Hockey League. He then attended St. Joseph High School.
 
At the end of 1998, he started his career in ice hockey and also became the team captain in the third season. On completion of his junior career with Kootenay, he joined the Oilers system and qualified for the Hamilton Bulldogs of the AHL in 2002–03.This was his first career point where he received his first call and played first four NHL games. Post this, Stoll played for the Stanley Cup with Los Angeles Kings and won the first championship. He then resigned and won his 2nd Stanley Cup against New York Rangers. He then became a free agent on a 1-year contract basis with New York Rangers. He then waived by the Rangers due to low score and underperformance of the team. He couldn’t play himself as he had become the free agent. He was the released by PTO but never announced his retirement from the game. He only took up a job as a talent scout for the Kings.
 
He had twice been arrested and found guilty for having cocaine and ecstasy at a hotel in Las Vegas.

Jarret Stoll Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Stoll has an elder brother named Kelly and a younger sister Ashley who also are Hockey players. Jarret is said to have engaged with sportscaster Erin Andrews. Prior to this, Jarret was engaged to Actress Rachel Hunter but their wedding was called off due to his affair with Andrews.

Life's Important Dates Of Jarret Stoll

Jarret Stoll Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 4 months, 8 days old age Jarret Stoll will turn 39 on 24 June, 2021. Only 7 months, 22 days, 23 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jarret Stoll has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%