Jarryd Hayne Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Jarryd Hayne

# 6471 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 430
BIRTHDAY 15 February, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Sydney , New South Wales
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (in 2018) 30 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 190 cm
in meters- 1.9 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 102 kg
in Pounds- 224.87 lbs
Last Updated on : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Jarryd Lee Hayne, The Hayne Plane
More Professions : Football Player

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 1 month, 7 days old age Jarryd Hayne will turn 31 on 15 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 23 days, 16 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jarryd Hayne has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 4

About   Edit

Jarryd Hayne is a popular Rugby Player and previous American Football Player who was born on February 15, 1988, in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia with the full name as Jarryd Lee Hayne.


The Australian professional Rugby player, Jarryd is also a Rugby sevens player who is currently playing in the National Rugby League as a Fullback for the Gold Coast Titans. However, he had previously played for the team Parramatta Eels in the National Rugby League. His other matches were scheduled with the San Francisco 49ers and the Fiji national rugby sevens team of the National Football League and in the Rugby Union respectively. 
Due to Jarryd’s brilliant moves, he has earned a plethora of awards which include awards at National Rugby League All-Star, State, as well as international levels which are Fiji and Australia all through is Rugby career lifetime. In the year 2009, he was given the Dally M Medal. Consequently, he was awarded the National Rugby League’s player of the year in the year 2014. Most prominently, he won the award namely International player of the year by Rugby League International Federation. 
Recently, in the year 2016, Jarryd proclaimed that he would be retired from the National Football League. Later, he intended to join the Fiji Rugby sevens team with the aim of taking part in the 2-16 Summer Olympics. Notably, his team was declared as the winners continuously for three times in the matches namely Rugby League four Nations, Rugby League World Cup, and State of Origin Series.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jarryd Hayne's family, relatives;

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays