April 23, 2021

Jarryd Hayne Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 15, 2018

Jarryd Hayne Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jarryd Hayne is a popular Rugby Player and previous American Football Player who was born on February 15, 1988, in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia with the full name as Jarryd Lee Hayne.


Other Name: Jarryd Lee Hayne, The Hayne Plane
Other Professions: Football Player
Jarryd Hayne Wiki Link

Jarryd Hayne Complete Bio & Career

The Australian professional Rugby player, Jarryd is also a Rugby sevens player who is currently playing in the National Rugby League as a Fullback for the Gold Coast Titans. However, he had previously played for the team Parramatta Eels in the National Rugby League. His other matches were scheduled with the San Francisco 49ers and the Fiji national rugby sevens team of the National Football League and in the Rugby Union respectively. 
 
Due to Jarryd’s brilliant moves, he has earned a plethora of awards which include awards at National Rugby League All-Star, State, as well as international levels which are Fiji and Australia all through is Rugby career lifetime. In the year 2009, he was given the Dally M Medal. Consequently, he was awarded the National Rugby League’s player of the year in the year 2014. Most prominently, he won the award namely International player of the year by Rugby League International Federation. 
 
Recently, in the year 2016, Jarryd proclaimed that he would be retired from the National Football League. Later, he intended to join the Fiji Rugby sevens team with the aim of taking part in the 2-16 Summer Olympics. Notably, his team was declared as the winners continuously for three times in the matches namely Rugby League four Nations, Rugby League World Cup, and State of Origin Series.

Jarryd Hayne Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Jarryd Hayne's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Jarryd Hayne

Jarryd Hayne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 2 months, 8 days old age Jarryd Hayne will turn 34 on 15 February, 2022. Only 9 months, 22 days, 15 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jarryd Hayne has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%