Jasmine Sanders Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Jasmine Sanders

#103 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 June, 1991
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY Germany
AGE (2019) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : February 13, 2018

Other Name: Golden Barbie

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

27 years, 9 months, 5 days old age. Jasmine Sanders will turn 28 on 22 June, 2019. Only 2 months, 25 days, 19 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jasmine Sanders has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%

Biography   Edit

Jasmine Sanders was born on 22-06-1991 in Germany. She is a German Film Actress.

Career

Jasmine Sanders better known as Golden Barbie is a successful model, actor, and Instagram Star. She became a known face because of her endorsements for top brands and her movies like ‘School Dance’, ‘Smooth Talking Sexy Hair’! and ‘Glosses’. She is a sensation on Instagram with over 2.7 million followers and is being followed by 113K people on Twitter. Her Vine videos have also gone viral. The ‘School Dance’ fame girl was dubbed as British make-up artist Pat McGrath’s muse, which made her feel honoured and humbled. She looks up to supermodel Tyra Banks and wants to be like her. The model-actor’s net worth is supposed to be around $1.5 million. Jasmine came up with her handle name Golden Barbie by combining her childhood nicknames of Goldilocks and Barbie.
 
Jasmine became popular for her role as Jasmine in the film ‘School Dance’ which was released in 2014. Her other successful movies are ‘Smooth Talking Sexy Hair’! (2014) and ‘Glosses’ (2016). Golden Barbie has graced the runway for designers like Jeremy Scott. In March 2016, she was part of the Paris catwalks along with Kendall Jenner, Gigi and Bella Hadid at the MiuMiu show. The model joined Jaden Smith for Glamour magazine shoot and has also bagged campaigns with Aldo and Forever 21. The lovely girl has modelled for brands such as Smashbox, American Eagle, Seventeen, Glamour, Ralph Lauren and others too. Jasmine has also been the face of Moroccan oil brand’s new curl line. The campaign was targeted at women who had naturally curly hair. The model played a lead role in Kylie Jenner’s Glosses video and was also a part of Pat McGrath's new lip kit launch on the social media. Golden Barbie entered modelling with the help of her mother’s agent when she was barely 13. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jasmine Sanders's family, relatives;

She has one younger sister named Alisha. She is currently in a relation with American Actor Terrence J.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 24
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-24-34
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Frankenthal, Germany
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut ‘School Dance’ (2014)
Best Movies ‘Smooth Talking Sexy Hair’! (2014), and ‘Glosses’ (2016)
Best Friends Kylie Jenner
Net Worth $2 Million

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Jasmine Sanders

  • She is best known for raising her voice for her friends.
  • She was once dating singer Chris Brown.
  • She has always told that her sister Alisha is her strength.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays