November 29, 2020

Jason Dolley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 6, 2017

Jason Dolley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jason Dolley was born on 05-07-1991 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Musician & Film Actor.


Other Name: Jason Scott Dolley
Other Professions: Musician Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Jason Dolley Wiki Link

Jason Dolley Complete Bio & Career

Jason began acting at the age of 11 and appeared in ‘Who’s on First’ act of Abbott and Costello in his school competition. He was cast in the role of Dylan Fox in the award-winning short titled, ‘Chasing Daylight’. He was then cast in the ABC television series ‘Complete Savages’. Jason then appeared in the role of Marty Preston in the movie ‘Saving Shiloh’. He also featured in the Disney movie ‘Read It and Weep’, portraying the role of Connor Kennedy. He played the younger form of ‘Pleasure’ in the movie ‘The Air I Breathe’. 
 
He was the part of Duracell’s advertisement campaign ‘Trusted Everywhere’ in 2006. In 2007, he joined the Yellow team in the second season of the Disney Channel Games series. Again in 2008, he was the part of the Green team in the same Disney Channel show. He was cast in the Disney Channel show titled ‘Cory In The House’ in 2007-2008. He appeared in the role of ‘Virgil Fox’ in the film, ‘Minutemen’. He portrayed the role of Pete Ivey in the Disney Channel Original Film ‘Hatching Pete’ in 2009. Dolley was cast in the Disney Channel Series titled, ‘Good Luck Charlie’ in 2010. In the animated film ‘Pixie Hollow Games’, he voiced the character of ‘Rumble’. 

Life's Important Dates Of Jason Dolley

Jason Dolley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 4 months, 24 days old age Jason Dolley will turn 30 on 05 July, 2021. Only 7 months, 5 days, 14 hours, 2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jason Dolley has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%