December 05, 2022

Jason Earles Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2017

Jason Earles Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jason Earles was born on 26-04-1977 in San Diego in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Comedian, Martial Artist, Film Actor & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Jason Daniel Earles
Other Professions: Comedian Martial Artist Film Actor Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood

Jason Earles Complete Bio & Career

At the age of 11, he started modelling in Kentucky and was awarded IMTA’s Pre-Teen Male Model of the Year in 2000. After which he along with his family relocated to Los Angeles and started his acting career. He made his acting debut with the film Frailty in 2001. After which he starred in films like Local Boys and Just a Dream. After a global search, Jeremy was finally cast to portray "Peter Pan" in the P.J. Hogan film Peter Pan in 2003. He was just 13 when he started filming. This was arguably one of the most desirable roles in films for a teenaged actor. After this movie, he became a teenage sensation. 
 
Apart from films he has also been a part of the small screen and made his maiden television appearance with the television series Clubhouse in 2004. For him, it was a dream role since he was always fond of baseball and played little league when he was younger.
 
In addition to acting, he also co-produced the film "The Squeeze," in 2015.
 
Jason future plans are to also work behind the camera as a producer and director. In his free time, he likes surfs, plays football, basketball, golf and shoots pool. 

Jason Earles Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Gary Earles and Sandra (Jhonson). He has a twin sister named Jessica Earles and has a little sister named Gigi Earles.

Life's Important Dates Of Jason Earles

Jason Earles Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 7months, 9 days old age Jason Earles will turn 46 on 26 April, 2023. Only 4 months, 20 days, 16 hours,21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jason Earles has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%