July 03, 2022

Jason Giambi Biography, Age, Height, Affair, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 10, 2022

Short Biography

Jason Giambi was born on 08-01-1971 in West Covina in the state of California, United States. He is an American Baseball Player.


Other Name: Jason Gilbert Giambi

Jason Giambi Popular Videos

Jason Giambi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father John Giambi
Mother Jeanne Giambi
Brother Jeremy Giambi (died on 09-02-2022)
Sister Julie Giambi
Wife Kristian Rice (married on 02-02-2022)
Son None
Daughter London Giambi (born on 05-11-2011)
Ex-wife Dana Mandela (1998-2000)

He was born to Jeanne Giambi (mother) & John Giambi (father). He has a sister named Julie Giambi. He also had a younger brother named Jeremy Giambi who was a professional baseball player & died on 09-02-2022. He married Kristian Rice on 02-02-2002 and together has a daughter named London Giambi, who was born on 05-11-2011. Previously, he was married to Dana Mandela from 1998 to 2000.

Brother Jeremy Giambi

Life's Important Dates Of Jason Giambi

Jason Giambi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 5months, 25 days old age Jason Giambi will turn 52 on 08 January, 2023. Only 6 months, 4 days, 22 hours,3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jason Giambi has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%