August 08, 2020

Jason Gray-Stanford Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 19, 2018

Jason Gray-Stanford Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jason Gray-Stanford was born on 19-05-1970 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is a Canadian Television Actor, Film Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Jason Gray Standford
Other Professions: Film Actor Voice Artist
Jason Gray-Stanford Wiki Link

Jason Gray-Stanford Complete Bio & Career

This hazel eyed actor is a very popular face in Canadian films. Today he is one of the top paid actors in the industry. He is well recognized and admired for his role of Randy Disher in the TV series Monk and his performance in A Beautiful Mind. 
 
He graduated from the University of British Columbia in BFA (Bachelor in Theatre). As he was really very serious about acting skills, so he did not preferred going for higher studies.
 
He stepped into his acting career from the year 1986 and since then his acting experience goes well beyond the stage. Due to versatility in his acting, he has made appearances in various TV series (The Surrogate, Hostile Force, Contagious etc), Movies (Mystery of Alaska, A Beautiful Mind), Dramas (Dangerous Indiscretion) etc. He is well credited for his wide range of work as background vocalist. He lent his voice for album Gaslight of RUSSELLS CROWE’S BAND, Thirty Odd Foot of Grunt. He also served his voice for many Japanese anime films, for original English voice of Raditz and Cui in the dub of DRAGONBOLLZ, Shinnosuke & KENGYU in Ranma, Donatello in NInza turtle, Sherlock Holmes in episodes of Sherlock Holmes & many more. He is the first voice of Yusuku Godai in Maison Ikkoku (1986). He was well praised for his performance in A Beautiful Mind (2002), Flags of Father (2006), and Lonely Hearts (2006).

Jason Gray-Stanford Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He happily married his longtime girlfriend Jes Macallan on 17-march-2012. As told by Jes, Janson loves spending time with animals and takes good care of his pets and is very active in household activities.

Life's Important Dates Of Jason Gray-Stanford

Jason Gray-Stanford Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 2 months, 20 days old age Jason Gray-Stanford will turn 51 on 19 May, 2021. Only 9 months, 10 days, 18 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jason Gray-Stanford has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%