December 07, 2022

Jason Mraz Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 23, 2021

Jason Mraz Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jason Mraz was born on 23-06-1977 in Mechanicsville, Hanover in the state of Virginia, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Philanthropist, Activist & Musician (Guitarist).


Other Name: Jason Thomas Mraz
Other Professions: Songwriter Philanthropist Activist Musician

Jason Mraz Complete Bio & Career

Jason Marz, an American Acoustic guitarist, a renowned singer and a songwriter whose year 2002 solo cover "The Remedy" from his debut album Waiting for my Rocket to Come, driven him to hugesuccess. He was born to Tom and June Marz in Virginia, who later got divorced when he was just four years old. He did his schooling from Lee-Davis and college from AMDA in the city New York. His last name in Czech means Frost.The year 2000 was the year when he started his music career and became a roadie for the band.
 
Later Marz released another hit album on number third in his list We Sing, We Dance, We Steal Things, which was a huge commercial success worldwide and was number 3 on the famous Billboard 200, also was on peak in many international charts. He is also mostly recognised for his commercial hit song I’m Yours, Make It Mine and Lucky.
 
He is the winner of prestigious Grammy Awards and that too twice and has also won many other awards. Apart from being a musician, he is also an active humanitarian who has braced in many charities. In 2011, he founded an organisation which he named Jason Marz foundation, with the determination of gathering charities for the nature protection, human impartiality and many others.

Jason Mraz Popular Videos

Jason Mraz Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Tom Mraz and June Tomes. He has a sister named Candace Mraz. Jason has many relationships, though not very successful. On 31-12-2000, he married makeup artist Sheridan Edley but took divorced later in 2001. Later he Married his long-time girlfriend Christina Carano on 25-10-2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Jason Mraz

Jason Mraz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 5months, 14 days old age Jason Mraz will turn 46 on 23 June, 2023. Only 6 months, 15 days, 17 hours,39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jason Mraz has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%