May 11, 2021

Jaswinder Bhalla Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 8, 2017

Jaswinder Bhalla Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jaswinder Bhalla was born on 04-05-1960 in Doraha, Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Comedian & Film Actor who best known for his work in Punjabi Cinema.


Other Name: Dr. Jaswinder Singh Bhalla, Chacha Chatar Singh
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Punjabi
Jaswinder Bhalla Wiki Link

Jaswinder Bhalla Complete Bio & Career

Jaswinder Bhalla is a Punjabi comedy actor. He was born in Ludhiana and he did his school education from a Senior Secondary School located in Doraha. His father’s name is Master Bahadur Singh Bhalla who was a school teacher by profession. In school days, Jaswinder Bhalla along with other classmates used to perform on the occasions of Independence Day as well as Republic days. He started working as a comedian actor with Chankataand his movie was Dulla Bhatti. Thereafter he has done various comedy roles in different Punjabi movies.
 
His Chankata series was very famous, where Jaswinder Bhalla had played various different roles. This series talks about many of the things regarding all the walks of life, politics and various other jokes. His stage show of “Naughty Baba in Town” is very famous and he has performed these shows in other countries like Australia, Canada and few other countries.
 
He has worked in several films like Billian Ch. Bandar, Chak De Phatte, Lucky Di Unlucky Story, Just U & Me and many more.
 
He has completed Ph.D in the Agriculture Science. He is also a professor at Punjab Agricultural University. He is considered as one of the very nice Punjabi comedian actor. He has a very excellent timing while performing the act and his dialogue delivery is really very outstanding. Jaswinder along with his stage partner Mukand Sharma have been honored the state of Utah. Jaswinder Bhalla has made special place in the hearts of many Punjabi people.

Jaswinder Bhalla Popular Videos

Jaswinder Bhalla Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has wedded a Fine Arts professor whose name is Parmdeep Bhalla. Together the couple is blessed with a son named Pukhraj Bhalla. Pukhraj has also appeared in 2002 in some of the Chhankata cassettes and has performed outstanding roles in some Punjabi movies as well. He has a descendant named Ashpreet Kaur who is wedded in Norway.

Life's Important Dates Of Jaswinder Bhalla

Jaswinder Bhalla Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 0 month, 7 days old age Jaswinder Bhalla will turn 62 on 04 May, 2022. Only 11 months, 22 days, 19 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jaswinder Bhalla has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%