July 07, 2020

JaVale McGee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Other Name: JaVale Lindy McGee

Short Biography

JaVale McGee was born on 19-01-1988 in Flint in the state of Michigan, United States. He is an American Basketball Player.

JaVale McGee Wiki Link

JaVale McGee Complete Bio & Career

JaVale started playing basketball since his college days. After his university campaign where he scored really well, he declared for NBA draft in 2008.  Earlier he was selected 18th by the Washington Wizards. In one of his games on 6th January 2011, where he had participated in the 2011 NBA Slam Dunk Contest, he became the first player in a dunk contest to use three balls at one time. This was announced as most basketballs dunked in a single jump by Guinness World Record. He played for Washington Wizards from 2008 to 2012.

Mcgee also played for Denver Nuggets (2012-2015), Philadelphia 76ers (2015), Dallas Mavericks (2015-2016) before finally playing for Golden State Warriors (2015-2016).

Mcgee had received an invite to the United States Men’s National Basketball Team’s mini-camp consecutively in 2009 and 2010. He has also voiced his interest in playing for a Philippine football team. He is one of the strongest players in the team.

JaVale McGee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 5 months, 18 days old age JaVale McGee will turn 33 on 19 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 11 days, 10 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

JaVale McGee has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

JaVale McGee Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to George Montgomery and Pamela McGee. He has two sisters named Imani McGee-StaffordTiffany Montgomery, and a brother named Dorien Montgomery. He is in a relationship with Giselle Ramirez and together has a daughter named Genevieve Grey McGee.

Life's Important Dates Of JaVale McGee

JaVale McGee Popularity on Social Media