August 03, 2020

Javare Gowda Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Short Biography

Javare Gowda was born on 06-07-1915 in Channapatna in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Author, Professor, Chancellor, Educational theorist, Educators, Writer, Novelist & Biographer.


Other Name: Deve Gowda Javare Gowda
Other Professions: Professor Chancellor Educational Theorist Educator Writer Novelist Biographer
Javare Gowda Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Javare Gowda died on 30-05-2016 in Mysore in Karnataka, India. He died at the age of 100. 

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 May, 2016 (Saturday) Mysore, Karnataka India

Life's Important Dates Of Javare Gowda

Javare Gowda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Javare Gowda was 100 years, 10 months & 24 days old age.