September 22, 2020

Jawahar Lal Kaul Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 26, 2018

Short Biography

Jawahar Lal Kaul was born on 28-07-1944 in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He is an Indian Academician & Social Worker.


Other Name: J. L. Kaul
Other Professions: Social Worker
Jawahar Lal Kaul Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Jawahar Lal Kaul

Jawahar Lal Kaul Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Jawahar Lal Kaul will turn 77 on 28 July, 2021. Only 10 months, 5 days, 22 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jawahar Lal Kaul has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%