February 24, 2020

Jay Leno Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 28, 2019

Other Name: James Douglas Muir Leno
Other Professions: Philanthropist Television Presenter Film Actor Television Actor Voice Artist Television Producer Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Jay Leno Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


69 years, 9 months, 27 days old age Jay Leno will turn 70 on 28 April, 2020. Only 2 months, 3 days, 10 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jay Leno has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
    69
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%

Short Biography

Jay Leno was born on 28-04-1950 in New Rochelle in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Comedian, Philanthropist, Television Presenter, Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Television Producer & Writer.

Jay Leno Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Jay Leno

Jay Leno Popularity on Social Media