October 23, 2021

Jay Shah Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 23, 2021

Jay Shah Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jay Shah was born on 02-09-1988 in Ahmedabad in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Businessperson, Cricket Administrator & the son of Amit Shah BJP (Home Minister of India). On 30-01-2021, he is appointed as the President of Asian Cricket Council.


Other Name: Jay Amit Shah
Other Professions: Administrator
Jay Shah Wiki Link

Jay Shah Complete Bio & Career

Jay was born in a family from a political background. He received his school education from a reputed school in Ahmedabad. Then, he joined the Nirma University and obtained a B. Tech degree. He was a good player of cricket from school days. therefore his father sent him for cricket training from Jayendra Sehgal.  
 
In 2004, He start working as a director for Temple Enterprises which trades in agriculture products. The company could not operate for a long time and shut down in 2006. Then, he joined Kusum Finserve, a fintech company as a 60 percent stakeholder. In 2009 he became the executive board member of the Central board of cricket and later the Secretary of Gujrat Cricket Association.

Jay Shah Popular Videos

Jay Shah Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Sonal Shah & Amit Shah (Home Minister of India). On 10-02-2015, he married Rishita Patel.

Life's Important Dates Of Jay Shah

Jay Shah Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 1 month, 21 days old age Jay Shah will turn 34 on 02 September, 2022. Only 10 months, 9 days, 13 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jay Shah has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%