Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan

#66 | Most Popular #38 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 April, 1948
BIRTH PLACE Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 70 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : April 9, 2017

Other Name: Jaya Bachchan, Jaya Bhaduri
Other Professions : Politician
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

70 years, 8 months, 1 day old age. Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan will turn 71 on 09 April, 2019. Only 3 months, 29 days, 4 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%

Biography   Edit

Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan was born on 09-04-1948 in Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Politician who well known for her work in Bollywood, Bengali & Marathi films.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Arts


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays