June 26, 2022

Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 9, 2017

Short Biography

Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan was born on 09-04-1948 in Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Politician who well known for her work in Bollywood, Bengali & Marathi films.


Other Name: Jaya Bachchan, Jaya Bhaduri
Other Professions: Politician
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali Marathi

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Arts

Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan's family, relatives;
Husband Amitabh Bachchan
Son Abhishek Bachchan
Daughter Shweta Bachchan Nanda

Life's Important Dates Of Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan

Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 2months, 17 days old age Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan will turn 75 on 09 April, 2023. Only 9 months, 13 days, 14 hours,42 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 12
    16%