December 01, 2022

Jayachitra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2018

Short Biography

Jayachitra was born on 09-09-1957 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Director, Film Producer & Writer.


Other Name: Lakshmi Krishnaveni Rohini Parvathi Devi, Jayachithra
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Director Film Producer Writer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam Kannada

Life's Important Dates Of Jayachitra

Jayachitra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

65 years, 2months, 22 days old age Jayachitra will turn 66 on 09 September, 2023. Only 9 months, 7 days, 7 hours,51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jayachitra has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%