October 04, 2022

Jayamalini Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 22, 2018

Short Biography

Jayamalini was born on 22-12-1958 in Sullurpeta, Nellore in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Dancer who is well known for her work in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam & Hindi (Bollywood) film industry.


Other Name: Alivelu Manga, Jaya Malini
Other Professions: Dancer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam Kannada Bollywood

Jayamalini Popular Videos

Jayamalini Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She has eight siblings including Jyothi Lakshmi who was a film actor and trained dancer. She was married to Parthiban since 1994. Jyothi Meena is her niece.

Sister Jyothi Lakshmi

Life's Important Dates Of Jayamalini

Jayamalini Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

63 years, 9months, 12 days old age Jayamalini will turn 64 on 22 December, 2022. Only 2 months, 17 days, 8 hours,9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jayamalini has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%