January 28, 2022

Jayan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 15, 2018

Short Biography

Jayan was born on 25-07-1939 in Kollam in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Navy Officer & Stunt Performer.


Other Name: Krishnan Nair
Other Professions: Navy Officer Stunt Performer
Appearance: Malayalam

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jayan died on 16-11-1980 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India at the age of 41. He died in an accident during a stunt scene of a Malayalam film "Kolilakkam".

DEATHDAY 16 November,1980 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Jayan

Jayan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jayan was 41 years 3months & 22 days old age.